home
Bird reports January 2001: |
Remarks, questions and reports: mail to spauz
back to archive
31.1.2001
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (M. Lohmann, H. Holzmann, S. Janner)
-
4 Red-throated Diver (Chieming-Nord)
-
1 Black-throated Diver (Chieming-Nord)
-
5 Whooper Swan (2 ad., 3 juv., Seebruck-West)
-
5 Eider (2,2 Chieming-Nord)
-
7 Velvet Scoter (Chieming-Nord)
-
1 White-tailed Eagle ad. (Chieming-Nord, ue. See fliegend)
30.1.2001
Erlangen, Spardorfer Str. (R.Lenhar)
29.1.2001
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (M.Piazzi)
-
12 Pintail
-
0,1 Ferruginous Duck (Ostbecken)
-
100 Chaffinch
-
min. 10 Brambling
28.1.2001
Unteren Inn zwischen Schärding und Haiming, Lkr. Passau (B. &
W. Görgner)
-
24 Great White Egret
-
2 m Gadwall
-
1m Wigeon
-
8 m Goldeneye
-
Tufted Duck, Pochard, Mallard, Teal
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (C.Haass, R.Zwintz)
-
1 Great Northern Diver (Seeseiten)
-
10 Eider 8 M, 2 W
-
6 Yellow-legged Gull
-
Black-throated Diver 3 (C.Haass)
-
Little Gull 1 ad. (C.Haass)
Ammersee-Süd, Lkr. Weilheim (R.Zwintz)
-
4 Teal 2 M, 2 W
-
1 Ruddy Duck W
-
1 Dipper
-
5-7 Long-tailed Tit
-
1 Chiffchaff
Chiemsee, Hirschauer Bucht, Lkr. Traunstein (M.Weinfurtner)
-
3 Green Sandpiper
-
4 Snipe
-
4 Curlew
-
6,4 Goosander
-
1,6 Pintail
-
ca. 100 Teal
Chiemsee, Herreninsel etc., Lkr. Traunstein (S.Masur)
-
7 Red-throated Diver
-
3 Black-throated Diver
-
4 Red-necked Grebe
-
1 Peregrine
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull
-
2 Great Black-backed Gull
-
min. 15 Caspian Yellow-legged Gull
-
min. 8 Herring Gull
-
1 Great Grey Shrike
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (G. Hohlt)
-
2 Great White Egret (Hirschauer Bucht)
-
4 Eider (2,2 Unterhochstaett)
-
1 White-tailed Eagle ad. (Achenmuendung)
-
16 Curlew (Hirschauer Bucht)
-
70 Curlew (Seebruck-West)
-
1 Great Black-backed Gull ad. (Chieming)
-
1 Kingfisher (Unterhochstaett)
27.1.2001
Regentalaue, Lkr. Cham, P. Zach, A. Stelzl
-
12 Great White Egret
-
1 Bittern
-
1,0 Smew (seit Anf. Januar)
26.1.2001
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein, (M.Buchhart, C.Wagner)
-
5 Great White Egret
vor Chieming:
-
Red-throated Diver 4
-
Black-throated Diver 1
-
Eider 3,2
Hirschauer Bucht:
-
Pintail 1,4
-
Velvet Scoter 1 KJ2
-
Peregrine 1
-
Herring Gull 1 ad.
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull 1 ad.
Lachsgang
-
Great Black-backed Gull 1 ad
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull 1 KJ2
Autobahnraststaette
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull 1 ad
-
Caspian Yellow-legged Gull 1 ad
25.1.2001
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (S.Masur)
Chieming:
-
noch 5 Eider
-
2 Black-throated Diver
-
1 Red-throated Diver (adult)
Lachsgang:
-
1 Swan Goose
-
1 Ruddy Shelduck
-
1 White-fronted Goose
-
1 Bean Goose
-
Canada Goose
-
8 Hybrid Snow Goose x Barnacle Goose (?)
-
ca. 15 White Wagtail.
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (J.Langenberg, E.Witting)
-
Great Northern Diver: 1 Ind.
-
Black-throated Diver: 4 Ind.
-
Red-necked Grebe: 1 Ind., ad., SK
-
Eider: 8 M, 2 W
-
Little Gull: 2 Ind., ad.
Ammersee, Lkr. Weilheim (J.Langenberg, E.Witting)
-
1 Great Northern Diver 1. Wi. (Wartaweil)
-
5 Black-throated Diver (Wartaweil)
-
2 Red-throated Diver (Breitbrunn)
-
1 Great White Egret (Aidenried)
-
3 Eider (Aidenried)
-
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Breitbrunn)
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (M. Lohmann)
-
Velvet Scoter 3 (Feldw. Bucht)
-
Eider 2,2 (Feldw. Bucht)
-
Great Grey Shrike 1 (Schoenegart)
24.1.2001
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (M. Lohmann)
-
Velvet Scoter 7 (Feldw. Bucht)
23.1.2001
Unterwattenbach, Lkr. Landshut (C. Brummer)
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. Muenchen (B.Andrew, S.Tewinkel)
-
Great White Egret 8
-
Long-tailed Duck 1,0
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (M. Lohmann)
-
Black-throated Diver 3 (Seebruck/Ising)
21.1.2001
Autobahnraststätte bei Günzburg, Lkr. Günzburg (H.Stark)
-
3 Great White Egret
-
12 Grey Heron
Mainschleife bei Volkach, Lkr. Kitzingen (D. Uhlich, H. und H. Schaller)
-
1,2 Smew
-
12,1 Goosander
-
2,2 Gadwall
Forchheim/Oberfranken (T.Sacher)
-
11 Serin
-
1 Hybrid Ferruginous Duck x Tufted Duck (RMD- Kanal Hafen Eggolsheim)
Feldheimer Stausee, Lkr. Donau-Ries (H.M.Busch, J.Langenberg, J.Rathgeber-Knan)
-
Whooper Swan: 14 Ind., 13 ad., 1 vj.
-
Smew: 1 Ind., M
-
Chiffchaff: 1 Ind.
Staustufe Viereth, Lkr. Bamberg (W. Knoblach, H. Knoblach, J. Wagner)
-
0,1 Red-crested Pochard
-
1,0 Scaup
-
3,8 Smew
-
1,0 Goosander
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (C.Moning, C.Wagner, E.Witting)
-
Great Northern Diver 1 (Seeshaupt)
-
Black-throated Diver 2 (Seeshaupt)
-
Eider 6,2 (Erholungsgelände Ammerland)
-
Velvet Scoter 1,1 1.Winter (Seeseiten)
-
Herring Gull 2 ad. (1 Erholungsgelände Ammerland, 1 Kleines Seehaus)
-
Black Redstart 1,0 1.Winter (Seeshaupt)
-
Nutcracker 1 (Seeshaupt)
Königsauer Moos, Lkr. Dingolfing-Landau (J.Aschenbrenner)
-
Great White Egret 3
-
Hen Harrier 1,1
20.1.2001
Baggersee zw. Ziegelanger und Steinbach, Lkr. Haßfurt, (D.Will)
Vierether Mainstau, Lkr. Bamberg (U.Roesch)
-
20 Great Crested Grebe
-
1100 Tufted Duck
-
800 Pochard
-
2,0 Scaup
-
1,0 Ferruginous Duck
-
3,6 Smew
-
4,6 Goosander
Königsauermoos nähe Töding, Lkr. Dingolfing-Landau (B.Werthmann)
-
1 Barnacle Goose (beringt)
Erlangen, (A.Dobrowolny, M.Römhild)
19.1.2001
Bamberg, Ortsteil Bug (A.Dobrowolny, M.Römhild)
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (C.Wagner)
18.1.2001
Erlangen, (G. Heid, M.Römhild, T. Sacher, G. + H. Bachmeier u.a.).
17.1.2001
Konzell, Lkr. Straubing, P. Zach
-
75 Waxwing ( Einflug seit Ende Dezember )
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (C.Wagner)
15.1.2001
Rattiszell, Lkr.Straubing (P. Zach)
Mohrweihergebiet, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (G. & H. Bachmeier,
T. Sacher)
-
3 Great White Egret
-
1 wbf. Hen Harrier
-
1 Great Grey Shrike
Bubenreuth, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (S. Hannabach, R. Breit)
-
50 Waxwing (feeding on mistles)
Englischer Garten, München (U.Franke)
14.1.2001
Vierether Baggersee, Lkr. Bamberg (U. Rösch)
-
1 M. Ferruginous Duck
-
2 vj. M. Scaup
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein/Rosenheim (S. Marka, A. Stefanutti, K. Walter,
C. Fischer, H. Holzmann, H. Stumpf, M. Weinfurtner, X. Unkner)
Wasservogelzählung:
-
Red-throated Diver 2
-
Black-throated Diver 6
-
Great Northern Diver 1
-
Little Grebe 22
-
Great Crested Grebe 105
-
Slavonian Grebe 3
-
Black-necked Grebe 2
-
Cormorant 27
-
Mute Swan 58
-
Greylag Goose 93
-
Gadwall 118
-
Teal 196
-
Mallard 2164
-
Pintail 4
-
Red-crested Pochard 3
-
Pochard 2542
-
Tufted Duck 6027
-
Eider 5
-
Goldeneye 1241
-
Goosander 38
-
Moorhen 2
-
Coot 10.310
-
Black-headed Gull 599
-
Common Gull 165
-
Larus spec. 20
Dingolfinger Isarstausee, Lkr. Dingoling-Landau (B.Werthmann)
-
1 Pintail
-
1 Ruddy Shelduck
Isarstausee Landau, Lkr. Dingoling-Landau (B.Werthmann)
-
1 Black-throated Diver
-
2 Great White Egret
-
136 Greylag Goose
-
2 Scaup
-
1 Smew,
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (B.& W.Görgner)
-
5 Canada Goose
-
1 Snow Goose
Isarmündungsgebiet (linke Seite), Lkr. Deggendorf (F.Bosch)
-
5 Goosander
-
1 White-tailed Eagle JK
-
1 Green Sandpiper
-
1 Grey Wagtail
-
5 White Wagtail
Erdinger Moos und Viehlassmoos, Lkr. Erding, (C.Wagner, E.Witting)
-
Great White Egret 4
-
Merlin 1 wf
-
Hen Harrier 1W ad.
13.1.2001
Isarmündungsgebiet (rechte Seite), Lkr. Deggendorf (F.Bosch)
-
2 Great White Egret
-
2,0 Goldeneye
-
1 ad. White-tailed Eagle
-
1 Goshawk
-
1 Kingfisher
Regnitzwiesen bei Baiersdorf, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (T. Sacher)
-
1 Great White Egret
-
1 Redwing
-
130 Fieldfare
-
36 Starlings
Lechstaustufe 23 (südl. von Augsburg) (W.Schmidt)
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (J. Langenberg, S.Masur, D.Stix, E.Witting)
Strandbad bei Seethal:
-
Velvet Scoter: 7 Ind., 3 M, 4 W, alle K2
Lachsgang
-
Herring Gull: 2 Ind., ad.
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull: 2 Ind., 1 ad., 2 W1
-
Caspian Yellow-legged Gull: 7 Ind., 1 W1, 1 W3, Rest ad.
-
Great Black-backed Gull: 1 ad.
Hirschauer Bucht:
-
Great White Egret: 2 Ind.
-
Slavonian Grebe: 1 Ind.
-
Little Gull: 1 Ind., W1
zw. Stoettham und Schuetzing
-
Red-throated Diver: 2 Ind.
-
Black-throated Diver: 5 Ind.
-
Eider: 5 Ind., 3 M, 2 W
Jettingen im Mindeltal, Mindelstausee, Lkr. Günzburg (S.Böhm)
-
Great White Egret 5
-
White Stork
-
Goosander 4
-
Great Grey Shrike 1
Obersinn, Lkr. Main-Spessart (A.Welzenbach)
12.1.2001
Hilpoltstein, Lkr. Roth (K.Brünner-Garten)
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (S.Masur)
-
23 Great White Egret
-
1 Caspian Yellow-legged Gull ad.
-
2 Bean Goose ssp. rossicus
-
1 Ruddy Duck
-
1 Snow Goose
-
1 Bar-headed Goose
Isarstau Altheim, Lkr. Landshut (C.Brummer)
-
170 Little Grebe
-
2 Slavonian Grebe
Ammersee, Lkr. Weilheim (J.Langenberg, E.Witting)
Herrschinger Bucht
-
Slavonian Grebe: 2 Ind.
-
Black-throated Diver: 1 Ind.
Aidenried
-
Eider: 1 M, 1 W
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (J.Langenberg, E.Witting)
-
Red-necked Grebe: 2 Ind.
-
Black-throated Diver: 3 Ind.
-
Great Northern Diver: 1 Ind., jwd
-
Slavonian Grebe: 1 Ind. (direkt am Steg)
-
Little Gull: 3 ad. SK, 1 W1
-
Eider: 5 M, 2 W
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull: 12 ad., 5 W1, 3 W2, 4 W3
-
Herring Gull: 1 ad., 1 W2
-
Caspian Yellow-legged Gull: 1 W1
10.1.2001
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (S.Tewinkel)
-
Great White Egret 13
-
Canada Goose 18 (19?)
-
Pintail 8,13
-
Hen Harrier 0,1
-
Sparrowhawk 1,1
-
Green Sandpiper 1
7.1.2001
Mohrweihergebiet, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (L. & S. Schönhöfer)
-
6 Great White Egret
-
1 M. Ruff
-
4 Lapwing
-
50 White Wagtail
Aholfing/Donau Lkr. Straubing (W. Knoblach, J. Wagner)
-
3 Great White Egret
-
ca. 35 Greylag Goose
-
ca. 15 Paare Wigeon
-
ca. 20 Paare Teal
-
5,5 Gadwall
-
3,1 Goldeneye
-
0,3 Smew
-
5,0 Goosander
-
0,1 Hen Harrier
-
1 Peregrine
-
1 Herring Gull
-
3 Common Gull
Pfatter/Donau Lkr. Regensburg (W. Knoblach, J. Wagner)
-
3 Great White Egret
-
1 Great Grey Shrike
Mülldeponie Schwaiganger, Lkr. Garmisch-Partenkirchen (T.Guggemoos)
-
1 Great White Egret
-
1 Reed Bunting
Regnitz bei Neuses, Lkr. Forchheim (S. Tautz, K. Krätzel, M. Römhild,
T. Sacher)
-
1 Hybrid Ferruginous Duck / Tufted Duck
6.1.2001
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (E.Witting, H.M.Busch, A.Lange, J.Langenberg,
M.Piazzi, J.Rathgeber-Knan, S.Tewinkel)
-
Black-throated Diver min. 3
-
Great White Egret 13
-
Greylag Goose
-
White-fronted Goose 1 ad.
-
Bar-headed Goose 1
-
Wigeon, Gadwall, Teal, Red-crested Pochard
-
Velvet Scoter 8
-
Eider 2,3
-
Curlew
-
Green Sandpiper 2
-
Ruff 1
-
Herring Gull: 1 Ind., ad.
-
Great Black-backed Gull: 1 Ind., ad.
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull: 2 Ind., 1 ad., 1 K2
-
Caspian Yellow-legged Gull: 19 Ind.(!!), fast alle ad.
-
Great Grey Shrike 2
-
White Wagtail, Water Pipit u.v.a.
Kochelmoos, Lkr. Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen (T.Guggemoos)
-
1,1 Hen Harrier
-
1 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker
-
1 Great Grey Shrike
Mohrweihergebiet , Kreis Erlangen-Höchstadt (S. Tautz, K. Krätzel)
Bamberg (Nähe Flugplatz) (H. Knoblach, U. Rösch)
5.1.2001
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (A.Lange, E.Witting)
-
Great Northern Diver 1 ad.
-
Black-throated Diver min. 5
-
Little Gull 4 ad., 1 1.Winter
-
Eider 5,2
Ammersee, Lkr. Weilheim (H.Kolb)
-
Redpoll 1
-
Marsh Tit 3
-
Great Grey Shrike 1
4.1.2001
Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (W.Bindl, M.Faas, H.Stellwag)
-
Great Northern Diver 2
-
Black-throated Diver 6 Ex.
-
Red-throated Diver 4 Ex.
-
Red-necked Grebe 6
-
Black-necked Grebe >12
-
Slavonian Grebe 1
-
Great White Egret min. 8
-
Velvet Scoter 3,6 + 1
-
Eider 3,2
-
White-tailed Eagle 1 ad
-
Sparrowhawk 2,0
-
Curlew min. 60
-
Greenshank 1
-
Great Black-backed Gull 1 ad
-
Herring Gull 1 ad
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull min. 60
-
Caspian Yellow-legged Gull 1 ad.
-
Kingfisher 6
-
White Wagtail 14
-
Great Grey Shrike 1
-
Dipper 1
Baiersdorf, Kreis Erlangen-Höchstadt (S. Tautz, K. Krätzel)
Cham (P.Zach)
3.1.2001
Mohrweihergebiet , Kreis Erlangen-Höchstadt (S. Tautz, K. Krätzel,
M. Kraus, W. Krauss)
-
1 Ruddy Duck
-
1 Black-necked Grebe
Kochelsee und -moos, Lkr. Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen (S.Tewinkel, E.Witting)
-
2 Black-necked Grebe
-
1 Great Grey Shrike
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull
-
Herring Gull
-
Common Gull
-
Black-headed Gull
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (S.Tewinkel, E.Witting)
-
1 Great Northern Diver
-
min. 3 Black-throated Diver
-
3 Red-necked Grebe
-
1 wf. Scaup
-
Eider
Vierether Mainstau, Lkr. Bamberg (K.Bell, U.Rösch)
-
1,0 Scaup
-
0,1 Smew
-
900 Tufted Duck
-
470 Pochard
2.1.2001
Regnitz bei Neuses, Kreis Forchheim (M. Römhild)
-
1 vj. W. Ferruginous Duck
Loisach-Kochelseemoos, Lkr. Bad Töz-Wolfratshausen (A.Lange)
-
Hen Harrier 1 W
-
Merlin 1W
-
Great Grey Shrike 1
Starnberger See (Seeshaupter Bucht), Lkr. Starnberg, (C.Haass, A.Lange)
-
Black-throated Diver 2
-
Great Northern Diver 1
-
Slavonian Grebe 2
-
Black-necked Grebe 1
-
Red-necked Grebe 1
-
Eider 1 M
-
Velvet Scoter 3
-
Long-tailed Duck 1.0 (ueberfliegend)
-
Water Rail 1
-
Curlew 1
-
White Wagtail 2
1.1.2001
Großer Brombachsee, Lkr. Weißenburg-Gunzenhausen/Roth (M. Römhild,
T. Sacher, A. Dobrowolny)
-
1 vj. Caspian Yellow-legged Gull
-
1 (Typ 3. Wi.) Herring Gull
-
Ca. 5 Western Yellow-legged Gull
-
3 (2 ad., 1 vj.) Little Gull
-
25 Common Gull
Vierether Mainstau, Lkr. Bamberg (K.Bell, U.Rösch)
-
16 Great Crested Grebe
-
1,5 Smew
-
7,6 Goosander
Ammersee, Lkr. Weilheim (W.Bindl, H.M.Busch, J.Rathgeber-Knan, R.Zwintz)
-
Great White Egret 3 Südende
-
Black-throated Diver 1 ad nördl. Ried
-
Red-necked Grebe 1 nördl. Ried
-
Black-necked Grebe 1 Ried/Kreuz
-
Shoveler 0,2 Aidenried
-
Eider 2,1 St. Alban
-
Hen Harrier 1,0 Südende
-
Merlin 1,0 Südende
-
Herring Gull 1 ad Dießen
-
Caspian Yellow-legged Gull 1 vj Dießen
-
Western Yellow-legged Gull 1 vj Dießen + 2 ad Ried/Kreuz + 2 ad Südende
-
White Wagtail 2 Aidenried + 2 Südende
-
Water Pipit 1 nördl. Ried + 1 Aidenried + 3 Südende
-
Fieldfare 1 Südende
Unterer Inn, Reding/Hartkirchen, Lkr. Passau (W.Christl)
-
4 Great White Egret
-
1 Lesser Spotted Eagle
-
1 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker
Speichersee Ismaning, Lkr. München (M.Piazzi)
-
2 Great White Egret
-
Min. 6 Bean Goose
-
Min. 100 Greylag Goose
-
1 White-fronted Goose (albifrons) (Westbecken)
-
19 Canada Goose (Westbecken)
-
4 Shelduck (Westbecken)
-
min.15 Wigeon
-
1 Peregrine
-
15 Common Gull
-
1 Western Yellow-legged Gull
-
1 Brambling
Isarstausee Landau, Lkr. Dingolfing-Landau (B.Werthmann)
top of page
© Tewinkel; www.bavarianbirds.de