home
Bird reports October 2003: |
28.-31.10.2003
Donau Ries (N. Estner)
- Hen Harrier 0,1 Pfäfflinger Wiesen 28.10.
- Merlin 1 wbf. Pfäfflinger Wiesen 30.10.
- Merlin 1 wbf. bei Maihingen 31.10.
31.10.2003
Hirschauer Bucht, Chiemsee (M. Weinfurtner)
Isarstau Altheim, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
Starnberg See, Lkr. Starnberg (E. Witting)
- Black-throated Diver 14
- Red-necked Grebe 2
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 2
- Long-tailed Tit ca. 40
Donaustausee Ingolstadt, Lkr. Ingolstadt (N. Model)
Altmühlsee, Lkr. Weissenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser, R. Kladny)
- 1 Hybride: Greylag Goose X Anser/Branta spec.
- 1 Shelduck
- min. 2 Sparrowhawk
- 7 Curlew
- 8 Long-tailed Tit
30.10.2003
Hirschauer Bucht, Chiemsee (M. Weinfurtner)
- Ruddy Duck 1,0
- Water Rail 1
Isarstau Altheim, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
Altmühlsee, Lkr. Weissenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser, R. Kladny)
Inselzone:
- 2 Great White Egret (SK)
- 1 Dunlin
- 1-2 Swallow
- 710 Fieldfare (incl. dz Ind.)
- 28 Blue Tit
- 1 Great Grey Shrike
Seefläche:
- 22 Canada Goose
- min. 200 Shoveler
Südufer - Schlungenhof:
- 6 Grey Partridge
- min. 3 wbf. Black Redstart
- min. 13 Long-tailed Tit (ssp. caudatus)
Wiesmet:
- Lapwing
- Rook
29.10.2003
Weihergebiet Mohrhof, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (R. Brode)
- 1 Black-necked Grebe Sk
- 15 Great White Egret
- min.30 Water Pipit
Seebruck, Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (J. Gulden)
- Great White Egret 1
- Water Pipit 1
28.10.2003
Wöhrder See, Lkr. Nürnberg (R. Brode)
- ca.45 Cormorant
- Whooper Swan Halsring 6R57
- 1 Sparrowhawk m
- 1 Kingfisher
- 3 Long-tailed Tit
Ismaninger Speichersee, Westbecken, Lkr. München (E. Witting)
- Great White Egret 36
- Snipe 7
- Little Gull 2 SK
Rothsee, bei Staudamm am Südende, Lkr. Roth (A. Pille, A. v. Lindeiner, N. Model)
Fraueninsel, Chiemsee, Lkr. Rosenheim (J. Gulden)
Lachsgang, Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (J. Gulden)
- Little Grebe 1
- Great White Egret 1
- Grey Heron 11
- Teal 49
- Shoveler 2,4
27.10.2003
Starnbergersee-Südende, Lkr. Starnberg (R. Zwintz)
- Black-throated Diver 4
- Snipe 2
- Little Gull 2 (SK)
- Robin 2
- Song Thrush 1
Rothsee, Lkr. Roth (R. u. M. Hippa)
- 1 Scaup (w)
- 1 Scoter
- 12 Goosander
Seebruck, Chiemsee, Lkr. Traunstein (J. Gulden)
- Great White Egret 1
- Gr. Curlew 220
26.10.2003
Starnbergersee-Südende, Lkr. Starnberg (R. Zwintz)
- Black-throated Diver 3 (PK 2)
Ammersee-Südende, Lkr. Weilheim (R. Zwintz)
- Little Grebe 6
- Great White Egret 17
- Grey Heron 45
- Red-crested Pochard 10
- Goosander 20
- Red Kite 1
- Hen Harrier 3,2
- Kestrel 0,1
- Lapwing 40
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 3
Stausee Ingolstadt, Lkr.Ingolstadt (L. Klügl)
- 1 Red-throated Diver (SK)
Eittinger Moos, Lkr. Erding (K. u. M. Rinke)
- 1 Greylag Goose x Canada Goose Hybrid
- 20 Wigeon
- 2,2 Teal
- 1,2 Shoveler
- 1,0 Sparrowhawk
- 1 Water Rail
- 2 Green Sandpiper
- 1 Grey Wagtail
Ammersee-Süd, Lkr. Weilheim-Schongau, Lkr. Landsberg (W. Bechtel)
- Great White Egret 16 FB-Süd
- White-fronted Goose 1 FiWie
- Red Kite 1 FiWie
- Lapwing 39 FiWie
- Curlew 12 FiWie
- Great Grey Shrike 2 AWie/FiWie
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (M. Stöver, C. Wagner, E. Witting)
- Black-throated Diver 8
- Red-necked Grebe 2 (1 SK, 1 dj., Dampfersteg Seeshaupt)
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 1 (ad. vor Erholungsgelände Ammerland)
- Swallow min.400
Stausee Egglfing-Obernberg, Unterer Inn (F. Segieth)
- Red-throated Diver 1 Sk (J. Borsutzki)
- Black-necked Grebe 1 SK.
- Cormorant 21
- Great White Egret 8 (Kraftwerk Ering - Frauenstein)
- Shelduck 10
- Wigeon 79
- Buzzard 12
- Peregrine 1
- Golden Plover 1 Sk.
- Lapwing 31
- Dunlin 12
- Snipe 1
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 22
- Grey Wagtail 2
- Black Redstart 11
Pfatter-Aholfing, Lkr. Straubing-Bogen (B. u. W. Görgner)
- Great White Egret 15
- Bar-headed Goose
- Swan Goose 17 (Pfatter)
- Ruddy Shelduck
- Smew 2 w
- Goosander m
- Greenshank 2
- Green Woodpecker w
- Hooded Crow 1
25.10.2003
Grießenbach, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (E. Witting)
- Black-throated Diver 7
- Red-necked Grebe 1 SK
- Long-tailed Duck 1,0 ad.
- Little Gull 4 SK
Riegsee, Lkr. Garmisch-Partenkirchen (T. Guggemoos)
- 1 Bittern
- 1 Water Rail
- 1 ad Little Gull
- 30 Gull spec.
- 1 Penduline Tit
Kochelmoos, Lkr. Garmisch-Partenkirchen (T. Guggemoos)
- 0,2 Hen Harrier
- 1 Lapwing
- 9 Woodlark
Kochelsee, Lkr. Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen (T. Guggemoos)
- 5ad Little Gull
- 1 dj. Caspian Yellow-legged Gull (auf dem Trimini-Steg)
Starnberger See, Seeshaupt, Lkr. Starnberg (B. Andrew, S. Tewinkel)
- Black-throated Diver 1 PK
- Red-necked Grebe 1
- Crane 5 ad., 1 imm. auf Acker südl. Bernried
Ammersee Süd, Raistinger Wiesen, Lkr. Weilheim (B. Andrew, S. Tewinkel)
- Great White Egret min. 9 (BS)
- Black Kite 1 (RaistWie)
- Red Kite 1 NA
- Curlew 12 NA
Ismaninger Speichersee Westbecken, Lkr. München (K. u. M. Rinke)
- 14 Great White Egret
- 3 Black Swan
- >200 Gadwall
- 0,1 Sparrowhawk
- 1 Western Yellow-legged Gull
- >50 Swallow (großteils dj.)
- 1 Grey Wagtail
Ammersee-Süd, Lkr. Weilheim-Schongau, Lkr. Landsberg (W. Bechtel)
- Little Grebe 10 FB
- White-fronted Goose 1 FiWie
- Red-crested Pochard 5,1 FB
- Goldeneye 1,4 FB
- Curlew 12 FiWie
- Swallow 2 NAM
Isarstau Altheim, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
Stausee Egglfing-Obernberg, Unterer Inn (F. Segieth)
- Little Grebe 2
- Little Egret 1, noch mit Schmuckfedern
- Great White Egret 1
- Dunlin 28
- Snipe 1
- Spotted Redshank 1
- Greenshank 1
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 4
24.10.2003
Schwarzenauer Baggersee, Lkr. Kitzingen (M. v. Bechtolsheim)
Echinger Stausee, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
23.10.2003
Staffelsee, Lkr. Garmisch-Partenkirchen (T. Guggemoos)
- 1 ad Little Gull
- 8 Woodlark ziehend
- 18 Hawfinch ziehend
Isarstau Altheim, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
22.10.2003
Ammersee-Südende, Lkr. Weilheim (R. Zwintz)
- Great White Egret 15 (BS)
- Grey Heron 28 (FischW 7)
- Wigeon 11
- Teal 20
- Goosander 12
- Kingfisher 1
- Wren 5
- Great Grey Shrike 1 (AmmerW)
Rothsee, Lkr. Roth (R. u.M. Hippa)
- 1 Black-throated Diver
- 1 Scoter
- 2 Red-breasted Merganser
20.10.2003
Martinszell, Lkr. Oberallgäu (K. Weixler)
19.10.2003
Stausee Egglfing-Obernberg, Unterer Inn (F. Segieth)
- Great White Egret 1
- Shelduck 7
- Wigeon 47
- Lapwing 2
- Dunlin 30
- Snipe 1
- Greenshank 1
- Herring Gull 2
- Kingfisher 1
- Swallow 3
Donau bei Aholfing, Lkr. Staubing-Bogen (R.Selch)
- White-fronted Goose 3
- Bar-headed Goose 1
- Goshawk 1
- Peregrine 1
- Pheasant 1,0
- Snipe 2
- Spotted Redshank 1
- Greenshank 2
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 8
- Kingfisher 1
- Red-throated Pipit 1 dz.
- Redstart 0,1
- Stonechat 0,1
- Great Grey Shrike 1
- Rook ca. 15
Starnberger See, Seeshaupter Bucht, Lkr. Starnberg (C. Haass)
- 14 Black-throated Diver (davon 1 PK, 2 PK Reste, 1 iuv.)
- 1 Little Gull
- 1 Penduline Tit
Ammersee Südufer, Lkr. Weilheim (C. Haass)
- Little Grebe 3 FB
- Black-necked Grebe 1 FB
- Great White Egret 21 BS, FB
- Wigeon 21 BS
- Teal ca. 20 FB, BS
- Shoveler 1
- Red-crested Pochard ca. 60 FB
- Goldeneye 3 FB
- Goosander ca. 100 BS, FB
- Water Rail 2 kl BS
- Lapwing ca. 20 BS
- Snipe 1 FB
- Curlew 1 FB
- Kingfisher 2
- Whinchat 1 Ostdamm
- Mistle Thrush 4 Westdamm
- Brambling 8
- Siskin ca. 40
- Bullfinch 4 Ostdamm
- Hawfinch 4 Ostdamm
- Lapland Bunting 1 SK, BS
Höhenkirchen, Lkr. München (P. Dreyer)
Ammersee-Süd, Lkr. Weilheim (H.-M. Busch, J. Rathgeber-Knan, W. Bindl)
Ammersee Süd:
- Little Grebe 5
- Cormorant 170
- Great White Egret 23
- Grey Heron 11
- Greylag Goose 416
- Canada Goose 14
- Wigeon 10
- Gadwall 34
- Teal 65
- Shoveler 13
- Red-crested Pochard 45
- Goldeneye 5
- Goosander 32
- Hen Harrier 1,2
- Buzzard 1
- Water Rail 1
- Curlew 17
- Stock Dove 29
- Kingfisher 2
- Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1,0
nördlich Herrsching:
- Red-throated Diver 1
- Eider 1,0
- Penduline Tit 1
Ammersee, Dampfersteg in Herrsching (W. Bechtel)
- 17 Great White Egret (Binnensee)
- min. 25 Wigeon (Binnensee)
- 1 Snipe (Neue Ammer)
- 112 Black-headed Gull
- 2 Common Gull
Eittinger Moos, Lkr. Erding (K. u. M. Rinke)
- 1 Greylag Goose x Canada Goose Hybrid
- 5,4 Wigeon
- 0,1 Garganey
- 1,1 Shoveler
- 0,1 Hen Harrier
- 0,2 Sparrowhawk
- min. 60 Lapwing
- 1 Green Sandpiper
- 3 Grey Wagtail
FFH Schlosspark Nymphenburg (C.Dietrich)
- Little Grebe 1
- Grey Heron 1 dj.
- Canada Goose 1
- Barnacle Goose 1
- Mandarin Duck 1,1
- Teal 0,2
- Goosander 0,40
- Goshawk 1 hoch kreisend
- Buzzard 2
- Moorhen 1 dj.
- Tawny Owl 1
- Grey Wagtail 3
- Carrion Crow > 100
Altheimer Stausee, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
- Red-throated Diver 1
- Red-necked Grebe 1
Herchsheimer Wiesen, Lkr. Würzburg (R. Jahn, A. Wöber)
- Jack Snipe 1
- Snipe 2
- Swallow 6
- Blue Tit 80 durchz.
18.10.2003
Kiesweihergebiet Eichenkofen, Lkr. Erding (R. Zwintz)
- Grey Heron 10
- Wigeon 2
- Pochard 2
- Lapwing 100
- Curlew 21
- Penduline Tit 1 Nest
- Jackdaw 5
- Rook 100
- Greenfinch 400
- Goldfinch 5
Kochelmoos, Lkr. Garmisch-Partenkirchen (T. Guggemoos)
- 2,3 Hen Harrier
- 1 Merlin
- 1 Penduline Tit
Stausee Egglfing-Obernberg, Unterer Inn (F. Segieth)
- Great White Egret 2
- White-fronted Goose 2
- Wigeon 16
- Goosander 7 wf.
- Dunlin 14
- Curlew 1
- Spotted Redshank 4
- Greenshank 2
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (M. Piazzi, S. Tewinkel)
Ostbecken:
- 14 Pintail (10 w, 4 m)
- 10 Dunlin
- 2 Little Gull (sk)
- 1 Common Gull (dj)
- 1 Whiskered Tern
Westbecken:
- 36 Great White Egret
- 6 Bean Goose
- 2 Curlew
Altmühlsee + Wiesmet, Lkr. Weißenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser, T. Meierhöfer, A. Römer)
- mind. 2 Sparrowhawk
- mind. 50 dz Buzzard (nur Wiesmet)
- 2 wbf. Ruff
- 0,1 Green Woodpecker
- 1 dj Swallow
- 1-2 Marsh Tit
- Treecreeper
- 1 Great Grey Shrike
Ammersee-Raisting, Lkr. Weilheim (J. Rathgeber-Knan)
- Great White Egret 15 Ammerhöfe
- Buzzard ca 180 zw. Raisting und Pähl
- Skylark ca 300-400 Ortsrand Raisting
Ammersee, Lkr. Weilheim (W. Bechtel)
- ca. 15 Lapwing (RaiWi)
- 32 Lapwing und 10 Starling (PählWi)
Zellsee, Lkr. Weilheim (W. Bechtel)
Südteich:
- 1 Black-necked Grebe
- 2 Great White Egret
- 23 Grey Heron
- ca. 15 Gadwall
- min. 50 Teal
- Pochard
Nordteich:
- Teal
- 0,1 Marsh Harrier mit Fisch
- 2 Lapwing
- 6 Green Sandpiper
Ismaninger Speichersee Westbecken, Lkr. München (K. Rinke)
- 21 Great White Egret
- 1,0 Shoveler
17.10.2003
Altmühlsee + Wiesmet, Lkr. Weißenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser)
- 2 SK Little Grebe
- 1 w/dj Marsh Harrier
- 3 Peregrine
- Woodlark
- 2 dz. Red-throated Pipit
- Redwing (Nachtzug)
- 380 Rook
Gunzesrieder Tal, Lkr. Oberallgäu (K. Weixler, H. Stadelmann, u.a.)
16.10.2003
Zellsee, Lkr. Weilheim (R. Zwintz)
- Little Grebe 3
- Great White Egret 3
- Grey Heron 26
- Gadwall 8
- Marsh Harrier 0,2
- Woodpigeon 7
- Tree Pipit 7
- Robin 1
- Song Thrush 1
- Penduline Tit 3
- Jay 1
Raistinger Wiesen:
- 0,2 Hen Harrier
15.10.2003
Ammersee-Südende, Lkr. Weilheim (R. Zwintz)
Fischener Bucht:
- Little Grebe 4
- Black-necked Grebe 1 SK
- Great White Egret 20 (5 FB, 15 BS)
- Grey Heron 7 (2 FB, 5 FischWie)
- Canada Goose 14
- Wigeon 6
- Shoveler 1,1
- Red-crested Pochard 12
- Pochard 200
- Goldeneye 2
- Goosander 20
- Wren 1
Raistinger Wiesen:
- Buzzard 30 - 40
Ammersee Süd, Lkr. Weilheim (F. Lange)
- Great White Egret 12 BS
- Greylag Goose 32 FB, 48 kl. BS
- Canada Goose 14 FB
- Wigeon 3 FB
- Pintail 1 FB
- Garganey 1 FB
- Red-crested Pochard 10 FB
- Goosander 34 FB
- Curlew 16 FB
- Penduline Tit 1FB
Aischgrund, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (T. Wunder)
Mohrweihergebiet:
- Bittern 1
- Great White Egret 14
- Black Swan 1
- Pintail 13
- Shoveler 32
- Red-crested Pochard 4
- Merlin 1wf.
- Greenshank 2
- Great Grey Shrike 1
Neuhaus:
- Dunlin 4
- Snipe 18
- Spotted Redshank 49
- Greenshank 4
Kleiner Bischofsweiher:
- Black-necked Grebe 5
- Goldeneye 1,1
13.10.2003
Tegernsee, Lkr. Miesbach (Koordination W. Hiller)
- Little Grebe 5
- Great Crested Grebe 54
- Cormorant 18
- Grey Heron 3
- Mute Swan 11
- Mallard 321
- Red-crested Pochard 51
- Pochard 28
- Tufted Duck 224
- Coot 875
Seehamer See, Lkr. Miesbach (Kinshofer,Gervasi)
- Little Grebe 2
- Great Crested Grebe 48
- Cormorant 83
- Wigeon 2
- Gadwall 6
- Teal 4
- Mallard 114
- Pintail 1
- Shoveler 7
- Pochard 33
- Tufted Duck 293
- Water Rail 1
- Coot 225
Bischberg, Lkr. Bamberg (U. Rösch)
Kochelsee, Lkr. Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen (J. Fünfstück)
- Cormorant 1
- Great White Egret 2
- Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 K1
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 63
12.10.2003
Mettenbach, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
Stausee Egglfing-Obernberg, Unterer Inn (F. Segieth)
- Lesser Black-backed Gull 1
Eittinger Moos, Lkr. Erding (K. Rinke)
- 1,1 Teal
- 1,1 Shoveler
- 0,1 Red-crested Pochard
- 1 Snipe
- 1 Grey Wagtail
Förmitzspeicher, Lkr. Hof (R. Bayer)
- Ringed Plover 10
- Grey Plover 2
- Pectoral Sandpiper 1 JK
- Dunlin 7
- Snipe 1
- Greenshank 1
- Great Grey Shrike 1
Starnberger See, Lkr. Starnberg (C. Haass)
- Black-throated Diver 3-4 ad. SK
- Bittern 1
WVZ im Schlosspark Nymphenburg, München (C.Dietrich)
- Little Grebe 3
- Mute Swan 32 + 4 dj.
- Greylag Goose 6
- Canada Goose 1
- Barnacle Goose 1
- Gadwall 1,1
- Mallard 135,56
- Pochard 32,18
- Tufted Duck 30,13
- Goosander 1,41
- Sparrowhawk 0,1 kreisend
- Coot 31
- Woodpigeon 2
- Tawny Owl 1
- Green Woodpecker -Ruf
- Grey Wagtail 7
- Starling ca. 100 im Schwarm
Ammersee-Südende mit Ammerwiesen, Lkr.Weilheim (R. Zwintz)
- Little Grebe 3 (NAM)
- Great White Egret 1 (BS)
- Grey Heron 2 (FB,BS)
- Egyptian Goose 1 (FB)
- Pintail 9 SK/ÜK (FB)
- Marsh Harrier 0,1
- Hen Harrier 1,6
- Merlin 0,1
- Black Tern 3 (1FB, 2 NAM)
Ammersee-Süd, Lkr. Weilheim (J. Günther)
Raistinger Wiesen:
- 3 Hen Harrier
- 2 Red-throated Pipit (1Ex. dz)
- 1 Great Grey Shrike
- 1dj Saker
Neue Ammer Mündung und Fischener Bucht:
- 1ad ÜK Red-throated Diver einfliegend aus West 17.45 Uhr
- 1 Dunlin
- 3dj Common Tern
- 3dj Arctic Tern
- 2dj Black Tern
- 5.000 Woodpigeon
- 101 Woodlark
11.10.2003
NSG Tennenloher Forst, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (T.Wunder)
Neuhaus, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (T.Wunder)
- Dunlin 2
- Spotted Redshank 42
- Greenshank 6
Ismaninger Speichersee Westbecken, Lkr. München (K. Rinke)
- 3 Great White Egret
- 2 Common Tern
- 3 Black Tern
Förmitzspeicher, Lkr. Hof (R. Bayer)
- Black-throated Diver 3 (S. Hösch)
- Cormorant 95 üz. nach Süden
- Marsh Harrier 1
- Goshawk 1
- Sparrowhawk 1
- Ringed Plover 15
- Grey Plover 2
- Pectoral Sandpiper 1 JK
- Dunlin 20
- Snipe 1
- Brambling 1
Ammersee, Lkr. Weilheim (H.-M. Busch, J. Rathgeber-Knan)
Herrschinger Bucht:
- Grey Phalarope 1
Südende:
- Eider 1,0
- Hen Harrier 0,"1" AWie
- Common Tern 3 FB
- Great Grey Shrike 1 AWie (A. Lange)
Altmühlsee, Lkr. Weissenburg-Gunzenhausen (H. Albrecht, C. Kaiser, W. Keim, W. Kladny, T. Meierhöfer, R. Netz u.a.)
- 2 Little Grebe
- mind. 0,1 Sparrowhawk
- 1 Peregrine
- 1 Ringed Plover
- 342 Lapwing
- 1 dj, 3 SK Dunlin
- 1 wbf. Ruff
- 1 ad, 1 imm. Western Yellow-legged Gull
- 3 dz Woodlark
- 84 Meadow Pipit
- Yellow Wagtail
- 7 dz. Grey Wagtail
- 23 Dunnock
- 1 w Redstart
- 7 dz Redwing
- 1 rfd. Reed Warbler
- 8 dz Coal Tit
- 1 Short-toed Treecreeper
- 1 ad Great Grey Shrike
- 13720 (!) dz Chaffinch
- mind. 41 dz Brambling
- 7 Serin
- 1 dz Redpoll
- 62 dz. Hawfinch
10.10.2003
Echinger Stausee, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
Mohrweihergebiet, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (W. Nezadal)
- Black-necked Grebe 2
- Teal ca. 30
- Pintail 12
- Shoveler 8
- Water Pipit 7
- Mistle Thrush 1
Neuhaus, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (W. Nezadal)
- Black-necked Grebe 7
- Wigeon 1
- Red-crested Pochard 4
- Dunlin 1
- Snipe 1
- Spotted Redshank 19
- Mistle Thrush 1
Riegsee, Lkr. Garmisch-Partenkirchen (J. Fünfstück)
- Great Crested Grebe 1,1 mit 2 pulli
- Whinchat 1
09.10.2003
Förmitzspeicher, Lkr. Hof (R. Bayer, S. Hösch, A. Stöhr)
- Ringed Plover 14
- Grey Plover 3
- Pectoral Sandpiper 1JK
- Dunlin 16
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (T. Raabe, C. Wagner)
Noerdlich des Norddammes auf den Äckern:
- Sparrowhawk 1 (0,1 ad.)
- Woodpigeon 60 (zirka)
- Fieldfare 350 (zirka)
- Chaffinch 550 (zirka)
Ostbecken:
- Pintail 55 (zirka)
- Swallow 400 (zirka)
Westbecken:
- Swallow 1200 (zirka)
Altmühlsee, Lkr. Weissenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser)
- 2 Little Grebe
- 2 Wigeon
- 1 wbf. Goosander
- mind. 1 wbf Merlin
- 1 rfd. Water Rail
- 1 Little Ringed Plover
- 1 dj Little Stint
- 1 ad. Larus spec.
- 1 rfd. Kingfisher
- 22 Meadow Pipit
- 1 wbf. Stonechat
- 1 Sedge Warbler (Rallenweiher)
- mind. 12 Long-tailed Tit (Nominatform + ssp. caudatus gemischt)
- 2 Rook
- 130 Goldfinch
Zugbeobachtungen:
- 46 Woodlark (im Trupp!)
- max. 4 Grey Wagtail
- 23 Mistle Thrush
- mind. 1100 Chaffinch
- 9 Redpoll
08.10.2003
Förmitzspeicher, Lkr. Hof (R. Bayer)
07.10.2003
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (H. Pade, E. Witting)
Westbecken:
- Great White Egret 5
- Bean Goose 30
- Wigeon 7
- Sparrowhawk 0,1 ad.
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 1 ad.
Ostbecken:
- Wigeon 160
- Shoveler 45
Förmitzspeicher, Lkr. Hof (R. Bayer)
- Ringed Plover 8
- Grey Plover 3
- Dunlin 6
- Wheatear 1
06.10.2003
Katzenbergleithen, Unterer Inn (K. Weixler)
- Little Egret 1
- Mandarin Duck 1 M
- Peregrine 1 dj
- Lapwing ca. 300
- Dunlin 7
- Ruff 2
- Greenshank 1
- Green Sandpiper 1
04.10.2003
Altmühlsee + Wiesmet, Lkr. Weissenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser)
- 1 Hobby
- 1 Peregrine
- 1,0 Pheasant
- 1 Black-tailed Godwit
- mind. 90 dz Woodpigeon
- 1 Long-eared Owl
- 15 Robin
- 1 Short-toed Treecreeper
03.10.2003
Echinger Stausee, Lkr. Landshut (OAG Mittlere Isar)
02.10.2003
Altmühlsee, Lkr. Weißenburg-Gunzenhausen (C. Kaiser, M. Meier)
- mind. 4 dz. Honey Buzzard
- 1,1 Sparrowhawk
- 1 m, 1 wbf Merlin
- mind. 8 Grey Partridge
- 1 Little Ringed Plover
- 1 Redshank
- 2 Mediterranean Gull
- 10 Collared Dove
- 1 dz Woodlark (14:31)
- 1 Fitislaubsänger
- Long-tailed Tit (ssp. caudatus)
- 1 Great Grey Shrike
- 10 dz Rook
01.10.2003
Neuhaus a.d. Aisch, Lkr. Erlangen-Höchstadt (T. Wunder)
- Great White Egret 1
- Dunlin 1
- Snipe 43
- Spotted Redshank 38
- Greenshank 6
Ismaninger Speichersee, Lkr. München (C. Wagner, E. Witting)
Ostbecken:
- Great White Egret 119
- Black Swan 1
- Ruff 2
- Serin 1
Westbecken:
- Great White Egret 1
- Marsh Harrier 3 (0,1 ad, 2 juv)
- Ringed Plover 2 JK
- Lapwing 305
- Snipe 12
- Ruff 8
- Spotted Redshank 2
- Western Yellow-legged Gull 2 ad
- Swallow ca. 60
Remarks, questions and reports: mail to spauz
back to archive
top of page
© Tewinkel; www.bavarianbirds.de